Tokyo 2020 Medal Winners
The 2020 Summer Olympic programme featured 339 medal events from 50 disciplines in 36 sports and a total of 1080 medals (340 gold, 338 silver, 402 bronze). In this list we show the names of all those medal winners. The sports are numbered to make a total of 36, as aquatic disciplines (diving, swimming, synchro swimming and water polo) are listed on their own. However, they account for just one sport, as they are regulated by the same federation. Along the name of the sport is the number of events, i.e. the number of gold medals awarded.
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Mete Gazoz | TUR | Mauro Nespoli | ITA | Takaharu Furukawa | JPN |
MEN'S TEAM | Kim Woo-jin, Oh Jin-hyek, Kim Je-deok | KOR | Deng Yu-cheng, Tang Chih-chun, Wei Chun-heng | TPE | Takaharu Furukawa, Yuki Kawata, Hiroki Muto | JPN |
WOMEN | An San | KOR | Elena Osipova | ROC | Lucilla Boari | ITA |
WOMEN'S TEAM | An San, Jang Min-hee, Kang Chae-young | KOR | Svetlana Gomboeva, Elena Osipova, Ksenia Perova | ROC | Michelle Kroppen, Charline Schwarz, Lisa Unruh | GER |
MIXED TEAM | An San, Kim Je-deok | KOR | Steve Wijler, Gabriela Schloesser | NED | Luis Alvarez, Alejandra Valencia | MEX |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DUET | Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina | ROC | Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan | CHN | Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk | UKR |
TEAM | Vlada Chigireva, Marina Goliadkina, Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Polina Komar, Alexandra Patskevich, Svetlana Romashina, Alla Shishkina, Maria Shurochkina | ROC | Feng Yu, Guo Li, Huang Xuechen, Liang Xinping, Sun Wenyan, Wang Qianyi, Xiao Yanning, Yin Chengxin | CHN | Maryna Aleksiiva, Vladyslava Aleksiiva, Marta Fiedina, Kateryna Reznik, Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina Shynkarenko, Kseniya Sydorenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno | UKR |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Marcell Jacobs | ITA | Fred Kerley | USA | Andre de Grasse | CAN |
200 m | Andre de Grasse | CAN | Kenny Bednarek | USA | Noah Lyles | USA |
400 m | Steven Gardiner | BAH | Anthony Zambrano | COL | Kirani James | GRN |
800 m | Emmanuel Korir | KEN | Ferguson Rotich | KEN | Patryk Dobek | POL |
1500 m | Jakob Ingebrigtsen | NOR | Timothy Cheruiyot | KEN | Josh Kerr | GBR |
5000 m | Joshua Cheptegei | UGA | Mohammed Ahmed | CAN | Paul Chelimo | USA |
10000 m | Selemon Barega | ETH | Joshua Cheptegei | UGA | Jacob Kiplimo | UGA |
MARATHON | Eliud Kipchoge | KEN | Abdi Nageeye | NED | Bashir Abdi | BEL |
110 m HURDLES | Hansle Parchment | JAM | Grant Holloway | USA | Ronald Levy | JAM |
400 m HURDLES | Karsten Warholm | NOR | Rai Benjamin | USA | Alison dos Santos | BRA |
3000 m STEEPLECHASE | Soufiane El Bakkali | MAR | Lamecha Girma | ETH | Benjamin Kigen | KEN |
4x100 RELAY | Lorenzo Patta, Marcell Jacobs, Fausto Desalu, Filippo Tortu | ITA | Chijindu Ujah, Zharnel Hughes, Richard Kitty, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake | GBR | Aaron Brown, Jerome Blake, Brendon Rodney, Andre de Grasse | CAN |
4x400 RELAY | Michael Cherry, Michael Norman, Bryce Deadmon, Rai Benjamin | USA | Liemarvin Bonevacia, Terrence Agard, Tony van Diepen, Ramsey Angela | NED | Isaac Makwala, Baboloki Thebe, Zibane Ngozi, Bayapo Ndori | BOT |
HIGH JUMP | Gianmarco Tamberi [ITA] Mutaz Essa Barshim [QAT] |
- | - | - | Maksim Nedasekau | BLR |
POLE VAULT | Armand Duplantis | SWE | Chris Nilsen | USA | Thiago Braz da Silva | BRA |
LONG JUMP | Mitiadis Tentoglou | GRE | Juan Miguel Echevarria | CUB | Maykel Masso | CUB |
TRIPLE JUMP | Pedro Pichardo | POR | Zhu Yaming | CHN | Hugues Fabrice Zango | BUR |
SHOT PUT | Ryan Crouser | USA | Joe Kovacs | USA | Tomas Walsh | NZL |
DISCUS THROW | Daniel Stahl | SWE | Simon Pettersson | SWE | Lukas Weisshaidinger | AUT |
HAMMER THROW | Wojciech Nowicki | POL | Eivind Henriksen | NOR | Pawel Fajdek | POL |
JAVELIN THROW | Neeraj Chopra | IND | Jakub Vadlejch | CZE | Vitezslav Vesely | CZE |
20 km WALK | Massimo Stano | ITA | Koki Ikeda | JPN | Toshikazu Yamnishi | JPN |
50 km WALK | Dawid Tomala | POL | Jonathan Hilbert | GER | Evan Dunfee | CAN |
DECATHLON | Damian Warner | CAN | Kevin Mayer | FRA | Ashley Moloney | AUS |
W 100 m | Elaine Thompson-Herah | JAM | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | JAM | Shericka Jackson | JAM |
W 200 m | Elaine Thompson-Herah | JAM | Christine Mboma | NAM | Gabrielle Thomas | USA |
W 400 m | Shaunae Miller-Uibo | BAH | Marileidy Paulino | DOM | Allyson Felix | USA |
W 800 m | Athing Mu | USA | Keely Hodgkinson | GBR | Raevyn Rogers | USA |
W 1500 m | Faith Kipyegon | KEN | Laura Muir | GBR | Sifan Hassan | NED |
W 5000 m | Sifan Hassan | NED | Hellen Onsando Obiri | KEN | Gudaf Tsegay | ETH |
W 10000 m | Sifan Hassan | NED | Kalkidan Gezahegne | BRN | Letesenbet Gidey | ETH |
W MARATHON | Peres Jepchirchir | KEN | Brigid Kosgei | KEN | Molly Seidel | USA |
W 100 m HURDLES | Jasmine Camacho-Quinn | PUR | Kendra Harrison | USA | Megan Tapper | JAM |
W 400 m HURDLES | Sydney McLaughlin | USA | Dalilah Muhammad | USA | Femke Bol | NED |
W 3000 m STEEPLECHASE | Peruth Chemutai | UGA | Courtney Frerichs | USA | Hyvin Jepkemoi | KEN |
W 4x100 RELAY | Briana Williams, Elaine Thompson-Herah, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Shericka Jackson | JAM | Javianne Oliver, Teahna Daniels, Jenna Prandini, Gabrielle Thomas | USA | Asha Philip, Imani Lansiquot, Dina Asher-Smith, Daryll Neita | GBR |
W 4x400 RELAY | Sydney McLaughlin, Allyson Felix, Dalilah Muhammad, Athing Mu | USA | Natalia Kaczmarek, Iga Baumgart-Witan, Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik, Justyna Swiety-Ersetic | POL | Roneisha McGregor, Janieve Russell, Shericka Jackson, Candice McLeod | JAM |
W HIGH JUMP | Mariya Lasitskene | ROC | Nicola McDermott | AUS | Yaroslava Mahuchikh | UKR |
W POLE VAULT | Katie Nageotte | GRE | Anzhelika Sidorova | ROC | Holly Bradshaw | GBR |
W LONG JUMP | Malaika Mihambo | GER | Britney Reese | USA | Ese Brume | NGR |
W TRIPLE JUMP | Yulimar Rojas | VEN | Patricia Mamoma | POR | Ana Peleteiro | ESP |
W SHOT PUT | Gong Lijao | CHN | Raven Saunders | USA | Valerie Adams | NZL |
W DISCUS THROW | Valarie Allman | USA | Kristin Pudenz | GER | Yaime Perez | CUB |
W HAMMER THROW | Anita Wlodarczyk | POL | Wang Zheng | CHN | Malwina Kopron | POL |
W JAVELIN THROW | Liu Shiying | CHN | Maria Andrejczyk | POL | Kelsey-Lee Barber | AUS |
W HEPTATHLON | Nafissatou Thiam | BEL | Anouk Vetter | NED | Emma Oosterwegel | NED |
W 20 km WALK | Antonella Palmisano | ITA | Sandra Arenas | COL | Liu Hong | CHN |
MIXED 4x400 RELAY | Karol Zalewski, Natalia Kaczmarek, Justyna Swiety-Ersetic, Kajetan Duszynski | POL | Lidio Andres Feliz, Marielidy Paulino, Anabel Medina, Alexander Ogando | DOM | Trevor Stewart, Kendall Ellis, Kaylin Whitney, Vernon Norwood | USA |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN'S SINGLES | Viktor Axelsen | DEN | Chen Long | CHN | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | INA |
MEN'S DOUBLES | Lee Yang, Wang Chi-lin | TPE | Li Junhui, Liu Yuchen | CHN | Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik | MAS |
WOMEN'S SINGLES | Chen Yufei | CHN | Tai Tzu-ying | TPE | Pursala V. Sindhu | IND |
WOMEN'S DOUBLES | Greysia Polii, Apriyani Rahayu | INA | Chen Qingchen, Jia Yifan | CHN | Kim So-yeong, Kong Hee-yong | KOR |
MIXED DOUBLES | Wang Yilyu, Huang Dongping | CHN | Zheng Siwei, Huang Yaqiong | CHN | Yuta Watanabe, Arisa Higashino | JPN |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Koyo Aoyagi, Suguru Iwazaki, Masato Morishita, Hiromi Itoh, Yoshinobu Yamamoto, Masahiro Tanaka, Yasuaki Yamasaki, Ryoji Kuribayashi, Yudai Ono, Kodai Senga, Kaima Taira, Ryutaro Umeno, Takuya Kai, Tetsuto Yamada, Sosuke Genda, Hideto Asamura, Ryosuke Kikuchi, Hayato Sakamoto, Munetaka Murakami, Kensuke Kondo, Yuki Yanagita, Ryoya Kurihara, Masataka Yoshida, Seiya Suzuki. (Manager: Atsunori Inaba) | JPN | Shane Baz, Anthony Carter, Brandon Dickson, Anthony Gose, Edwin Jackson, Scott Kazmir, Nick Martinez, Scott McGough, David Robertson, Joe Ryan, Ryder Ryan, Simeon Woods Richardson, Tim Federowicz, Mark Kolozsvary, Nick Allen, Eddy Alvarez, Triston Casas, Todd Frazier, Jamie Westbrook, Tyler Austin, Eric Filia, Patrick Kivlehan, Jack Lopez, Bubba Starling. (Manager: Mike Scioscia) | USA | Dario Alvarez, Gabriel Arias, Jairo Asencio, Luis Felipe Castillo, Jumbo Diaz, Junior Garcia, Jhan Mariñez, Cristopher Mercedes, Denyi Reyes, Ramon Rosso, Angel Sanchez, Raul Valdes, Roldani Baldwin, Charlie Valerio, Jose Bautista, Juan Francisco, Jeison Guzman, Erick Mejia, Gustavo Nuñez, Emilio Bonifacio, Melky Cabrera, Johan Mieses, Yefri Perez, Julio Rodriguez. (Manager: Hector Borg) | DOM |
WOMEN (SOFTBALL) | Haruka Agatsuma, Mana Atsumi, Yamato Fujita, Miu Goto, Nodoka Harada, Yuka Ichiguchi, Hitomi Kawabata, Nayu Kiyohara, Yukiyo Mine, Sayaka Mori, Minori Naito, Yukiko Ueno, Saki Yamazaki, Eri Yamada, Yu Yamamoto. (Manager: Reika Utsugi) | JPN | Ali Aguilar, Monica Abbott, Valerie Arioto, Ally Carda, Amanda Chidester, Rachel Garcia, Haylie McCleney, Michelle Moultrie, Dejah Mulipola, Aubree Munro, Bubba Nickles, Cat Osterman, Janie Reed, Delaney Spaulding, Kelsey Stewart. (Manager: Ken Eriksen) | USA | Jenna Caira, Emma Entzminger, Larissa Franklin, Jennifer Gilbert, Sara Groenewegen, Kelsey Harshman, Victoria Hayward, Danielle Lawrie, Janet Leung, Joey Lye, Erika Polidori, Kaleigh Rafter, Lauren Regula, Jennifer Salling, Natalie Wideman. (Manager: Mark Smith) | CAN |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Bam Adebayo, Devin Booker, Kevin Durant, Jerami Grant, Draymond Green, Jrue Holiday, Keldon Johnson, Zach LaVine, Damian Lillard, JaVale McGee, Khris Middleton, Jayson Tatum. (Head coach: Gregg Popovich) | USA | Andrew Albicy, Nicolas Batum, Petr Cornelie, Nando de Colo, Moustapha Fall, Evan Fournier, Rudy Gobert, Thomas Heurtel, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot, Frank Ntilikina, Vincent Poirier, Guerschon Yabusele. (Head coach: Vincent Collet) | FRA | Aron Baynes, Matthew Dellavedova, Dante Exum, Chris Goulding, Josh Green, Joe Ingles, Nick Kay, Jock Landale, Patty Mills, Duop Reath, Nathan Sobey, Matisse Thybulle. (Head coach: Brian Goorjian) | AUS |
3x3 MEN | Agnis Cavars, Edgars Krumins, Karlis Lasmanis, Nauris Miezis | LAT | Ilia Karpenkov, Kirill Pisklov, Stanislav Sharov, Alexander Zuev | ROC | Dusan Domovic Bulut, Dejan Majstorovic, Aleksandar Ratkov, Mihailo Vasic | SRB |
WOMEN | Ariel Atkins, Sue Bird, Tina Charles, Napheesa Collier, Skylar Diggins-Smith, Sylvia Fowles, Chelsea Gray, Brittney Griner, Jewell Loyd, Breanna Stewart, Diana Taurasi, A'ja Wilson. (Head coach: Dawn Staley) | USA | Himawari Akaho, Saki Hayashi, Rui Machida, Evelyn Mawuli, Saori Miyazaki, Yuki Miyazawa, Naho Miyoshi, Nako Motohashi, Moeko Nagaoka, Maki Takada, Monica Okoye, Nanaka Todo. (Head coach: Tom Hovasse) | JPN | Alexia Chartereau, Helena Ciak, Alix Duchet, Marine Fauthoux, Sandrine Gruda, Marine Johannes, Sarah Michel, Endene Miyem, Iliana Rupert, Diandra Tchatchouang, Valeriane Vukosavljevic, Gabby Williams. (Head coach: Valerie Garnier) | FRA |
3x3 WOMEN | Stefanie Dolson, Alisha Gray, Kelsey Plum, Jackie Young | USA | Evgeniia Frolkina, Olga Frolkina, Yulia Kozik, Anastasia Logunova | ROC | Wan Jiyuan, Wang Lili, Yang Shuyu, Zhang Zhiting | CHN |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- FLYWEIGHT -52 | Galai Yafai | GBR | Carlo Paalam | PHI | Saken Bibossinov [KAZ] Ryomei Tanaka [JPN] |
- |
FEATHERWEIGHT -57 | Albert Batyrgaziev | ROC | Duke Ragan | USA | Lazaro Alvarez [CUB] Samuel Takyi [GHA] |
- |
LIGHTWEIGHT -63 | Andy Cruz | CUB | Keyshawn Davis | USA | Harry Garside [AUS] Hovhannes Bachkov [ARM] |
- |
WELTERWEIGHT -69 | Roniel Iglesias | CUB | Pat McCormack | GBR | Andrey Zamkovoy [ROC] Aidan Walsh [IRL] |
- |
MIDDLEWEIGHT -75 | Hebert Conceicao | BRA | Oleksandr Khyzhniak | UKR | Gleb Bakshi [ROC] Eumir Marcial [PHI] |
- |
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT -81 | Arlen Lopez | CUB | Benjamin Whittaker | GBR | Loren Alfonso [AZE] Imam Khataev [ROC] |
- |
HEAVYWEIGHT -91 | Julio Cesar la Cruz | CUB | Musli Gadzhimagomedov | ROC | Abner Teixeira [BRA] David Nyika [NZL] |
- |
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT +91 | Bakhodir Jalolov | UZB | Richard Torrez | USA | Frazer Clarke [GBR] Kamshybek Kunkabayev [KAZ] |
- |
W FLYWEIGHT -51 | Stoyka Krasteva | BUL | Buse Naz Cakiroglu | TUR | Tsukimi Namiki [JPN] Huang Hsiao-wen [TPE] |
- |
W FEATHERWEIGHT -57 | Sena Irie | JPN | Nesthy Petecio | PHI | Karriss Artingstall [GBR] Irma Testa [ITA] |
- |
W LIGHTWEIGHT -60 | Kellie Harrington | IRL | Beatriz Ferreira | BRA | Sudaporn Seesondee [THA] Mira Potkonen [FIN] |
- |
W WELTERWEIGHT -69 | Busenaz Surmeneli | TUR | Gu Hong | CHN | Lovlina Borgohain [IND] Oshae Jones [USA] |
- |
W MIDDLEWEIGHT -75 | Lauren Price | GBR | Li Qian | CHN | Nouchka Fontijn [NED] Zemfira Magomedalieva [ROC] |
- |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 1000 | Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos | BRA | Liu Hao | CHN | Serghei Tarnovschi | MDA |
C2 1000 | Serguey Torres, Fernando Jorge | CUB | Liu Hao, Zheng Pengfei | CHN | Sebastian Brendel, Tim Hecker | GER |
K1 200 | Sandor Totka | HUN | Manfredi Rizza | ITA | Liam Heath | GBR |
K1 1000 | Balint Kopasz | HUN | Adam Varga | HUN | Fernando Pimenta | POR |
K2 1000 | Jean van der Westhuyzen, Thomas Green | AUS | Max Hoff, Jacob Schopf | GER | Josef Dostal, Radek Slouf | CZE |
K4 500 | Max Rendschmidt, Ronald Rauhe, Tom Liebscher, Max Lemke | GER | Saul Craviotto, Marcus Walz, Carlos Arevalo, Rodrigo Germade | ESP | Samuel Balaz, Denis Mysak, Erik Vicek, Adam Botek | SVK |
SLALOM C1 | Benjamin Savsek | SLO | Lukas Rohan | CZE | Sideris Tasiadis | GER |
SLALOM K1 | Jiri Prskavec | CZE | Jakub Grigar | SVK | Hannes Aigner | GER |
W C1 200 | Nevin Harrison | USA | Laurence Vincent Lapointe | CAN | Liudmyla Luzan | UKR |
W C2 500 | Xu Shixiao, Sun Mengya | CHN | Liudmyla Luzan, Anastasiia Chetverikova | UKR | Laurence Vincent Lapointe, Katie Vincent | CAN |
W K1 200 | Lisa Carrington | NZL | Teresa Portela | ESP | Emma Jorgensen | DEN |
W K1 500 | Lisa Carrington | NZL | Tamara Csipes | HUN | Emma Jorgensen | DEN |
W K2 500 | Lisa Carrington, Caitlin Regal | NZL | Karolina Naja, Anna Pulawska | POL | Danuta Kozak, Dora Bodonyi | HUN |
W K4 500 | Danuta Kozak, Tamara Csipes, Anna Karasz, Dora Bodnyi | HUN | Marharyta Makhneva, Nadzeya Papok [Liapeshka], Volha Khudzenka, Maryna Litvinchuk [Pautaran] | BLR | Karolina Naja, Anna Pulawska, Justyna Iskrzycka, Helena Wisniewska | POL |
W SLALOM C1 | Jessica Fox | AUS | Mallory Franklin | GBR | Andrea Herzog | GER |
W SLALOM K1 | Ricarda Funk | GER | Maialen Chourraut | ESP | Jessica Fox | AUS |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROAD RACE | Richard Carapaz | ECU | Wout van Aert | BEL | Tadej Pogacar | SLO |
TIME TRIAL | Primoz Roglic | SLO | Tom Dumoulin | NED | Rohan Dennis | AUS |
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | Jack Carlin | GBR |
TEAM SPRINT | Jeffrey Hoogland, Harrie Lavreysen, Roy van den Berg, Matthijs Buchli | NED | Jack Carlin, Jason Kenny, Ryan Owens | GBR | Florian Grengbo, Rayan Helal, Sebastien Vigier | FRA |
KEIRIN | Jason Kenny | GBR | Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | Harrie Lavreysen | NED |
MADISON | Lasse Norman Hansen, Michael Morkov | DEN | Ethan Hayter, Matthew Walls | GBR | Donovan Grondin, Benjamin Thomas | FRA |
TEAM PURSUIT | Simone Consonni, Filippo Ganna, Francesco Lamon, Jonathan Milan | ITA | Lasse Norman Hansen, Niklas Larsen, Frederik Madsen, Rasmus Pedersen | DEN | Leigh Howard, Kelland O'Brien, Luke Plapp, Sam Welsford, Alexander Porter | AUS |
OMNIUM | Matthew Walls | GBR | Campbell Stewart | NZL | Elia Viviani | ITA |
CROSS-COUNTRY | Thomas Pidcock | GBR | Mathias Flueckiger | SUI | David Valero | ESP |
BMX | Niek Kimmann | NED | Kye Whyte | GBR | Carlos Ramirez | COL |
BMX PARK | Logan Martin | AUS | Daniel Dhers | VEN | Declan Brooks | GBR |
W ROAD RACE | Anna Kiesenhofer | AUT | Annemiek van Vleuten | NED | Elisa Longo Borghini | ITA |
W TIME TRIAL | Annemiek van Vleuten | NED | Marlen Reusser | SUI | Anna van der Breggen | NED |
W INDIVIDUAL SPRINT | Kelsey Miltchell | CAN | Olena Starikova | UKR | Lee Wai-sze | HKG |
W TEAM SPRINT | Bao Shanju, Zhong Tianshi | CHN | Lea Friedrich, Emma Hinze | GER | Daria Shmeleva, Anastasia Voynova | ROC |
W KEIRIN | Shanne Braspennincx | NED | Ellesse Andrews | NZL | Lauriane Genest | CAN |
W MADISON | Katie Archibald, Laura Kenny [Trott] | GBR | Amalie Dideriksen, Julie Leth | DEN | Gulnaz Khatuntseva, Maria Novolodskaya | ROC |
W TEAM PURSUIT | Franziska Brausse, Lisa Brennauer, Lisa Klein, Mieke Kroger | GER | Katie Archibald, Laura Kenny [Trott], Neah Evans, Josie Knight, Elinor Barker | GBR | Chloe Dygert, Megan Jastrab, Jennifer Valente, Emma White, Lily Williams | USA |
W OMNIUM | Jennifer Valente | USA | Yumi Kajihara | JPN | Kirsten Wild | NED |
W CROSS-COUNTRY | Jolanda Neff | SUI | Sina Frei | SUI | Linda Indergand | SUI |
W BMX | Bethany Shriever | GBR | Mariana Pajon | COL | Merel Smulders | NED |
W BMX PARK | Charlotte Worthington | GBR | Hannah Roberts | USA | Nikita Ducarroz | SUI |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3m SPRINGBOARD | Xie Siyi | CHN | Wang Zongyuan | CHN | Jack Laugher | GBR |
10m PLATFORM | Cao Yuan | CHN | Yang Jian | CHN | Tom Daley | GBR |
SYNCHRO SPRINGBOARD | Xie Siyi, Wang Zongyuan | CHN | Andrew Capobianco, Michael Hixon | USA | Patrick Hausding, Lars Rudiger | GER |
SYNCHRO PLATFORM | Tom Daley, Matty Lee | GBR | Cao Yuan, Chen Aisen | CHN | Aleksandr Bondar, Viktor Minibaev | ROC |
W 3m SPRINGBOARD | Shi Tingmao | CHN | Wang Han | CHN | Krysta Palmer | USA |
W 10m PLATFORM | Quan Hongchan | CHN | Chen Yuxi | CHN | Melissa Wu | AUS |
W SYNCHRO SPRINGBOARD | Shi Tingmao, Wang Han | CHN | Jennifer Abel, Melissa Citrini-Beaulieu | CAN | Lena Hentschel, Tina Punzel | GER |
W SYNCHRO PLATFORM | Chen Yuxi, Zhang Jiaqi | CHN | Delaney Schnell, Jessica Parratto | USA | Gabriela Agundez, Alejandra Orozco | MEX |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DRESSAGE | Jessica von Bredow-Werndl | GER | Isabell Werth | GER | Charlotte Dujardin | GBR |
TEAM DRESSAGE | Jessica von Bredow-Werndl, Dorothee Schneider, Isabell Werth | GER | Sabine Schut-Kery, Adrienne Lyle, Steffen Peters | USA | Charlotte Fry, Carl Hester, Charlotte Dujardin | GBR |
EVENTING | Julia Krajewski | GER | Tom McEwen | GBR | Andrew Hoy | AUS |
TEAM EVENTING | Laura Collett, Tom McEwen, Oliver Townend | GBR | Kevin McNab, Andrew Hoy, Shane Rose | AUS | Nicolas Touzaint, Karim Laghouag, Christopher Six | FRA |
JUMPING | Ben Maher | GBR | Peder Fredricson | SWE | Maikel van der Vleuten | NED |
TEAM JUMPING | Henrik von Eckermann, Malin Baryard-Johnsson, Peder Fredricson | SWE | Laura Kraut, Jessica Springsteen, McLain Ward | USA | Pieter Devos, Jerome Guery, Gregory Wathelet | BEL |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÉPÉE | Romain Cannone | FRA | Gergely Siklosi | HUN | Ihor Reizlin | UKR |
ÉPÉE TEAM | Koki Kano, Kazuyasu Minobe, Masaru Yamada, Satoru Uyama | JPN | Sergey Bida, Sergey Khodos, Pavel Sukhov, Nikita Glazkov | ROC | Park Sang-young, Ma Se-geon, Song Jae-ho, Kweon Young-jun | KOR |
FOIL | Cheung Ka-long | HKG | Daniele Garozzo | ITA | Alexander Choupenitch | CZE |
FOIL TEAM | Enzo Lefort, Erwann le Pechoux, Julien Mertine, Maxime Pauty | FRA | Anton Borodachev, Kirill Borodachev, Vladislav Mylnikov, Timur Safin | ROC | Race Imboden, Nick Itkin, Alexander Massialas, Gerek Meinhardt | USA |
SABRE | Aron Szilagyi | HUN | Luigi Samele | ITA | Kim Jung-hwan | KOR |
SABRE TEAM | Oh Sang-uk, Kim Jun-ho, Kim Jung-hwan, Gu Bon-gil | KOR | Luca Curatoli, Luigi Samele, Enrico Berre, Aldo Montano | ITA | Aron Szilagyi, Andras Szatmari, Tamas Decsi, Csanad Gemesi | HUN |
W ÉPÉE | Sun Yiwen | CHN | Ana Maria Popescu | ROU | Katrina Lehis | EST |
W ÉPÉE TEAM | Julia Beljajeva, Irina Embrich, Erika Kirpu, Katrina Lehis | EST | Choi In-jeong, Kang Young-mi, Lee Hye-in, Song Se-ra | CHN | Rossella Fiamingo, Federica Isola, Mara Navarria, Alberta Santuccio | ITA |
W FOIL | Lee Kiefer | USA | Inna Deriglazova | ROC | Larisa Korobeynikova | ROC |
W FOIL TEAM | Inna Deriglazova, Larisa Korobeynikova, Marta Martyanova, Adelina Zagidullina | ROC | Anita Blaze, Astrid Guyart, Pauline Ranvier, Ysaora Thibus | FRA | Martina Batini, Erica Cipressa, Arianna Errigo, Alice Volpi | ITA |
W SABRE | Sofia Pozdniakova | ROC | Sofya Velikaya | ROC | Manon Brunet | FRA |
W SABRE TEAM | Olga Nikitina, Sofia Pozdniakova, Sofya Velikaya | ROC | Sara Balzer, Cecilia Berder, Manon Brunet, Charlotte Lembach | FRA | Kim Ji-yeon, Yoon Ji-su, Seo Ji-yeon, Choi Soo-yeon | KOR |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Gauthier Boccard, Tom Boon, Thomas Briels, Cedric Charlier, Felix Denayer, Nicolas de Kerpel, Arthur de Sloover, Sebastien Dockier, John-John Dohmen, Simon Gougnard, Alexander Hendrickx, Antoine Kina, Loick Luypaert, Augustin Meurmans, Victor Wegnez, Vincent Vanasch, Florent van Aubel, Arthur van Doren. (Coach: Shane McLeod) | BEL | Daniel Beale, Joshua Beltz, Tim Brand, Andrew Charter, Tom Craig, Matt Dawson, Blake Govers, Jeremy Hayward, Tim Howard, Dylan Martin, Trent Mitton, Eddie Ockenden, Flynn Ogilvie, Lachlan Sharp, Joshua Simmonds, Jacob Whetton, Tom Wickham, Aran Zalewski. (Coach: Colin Batch) | AUS | Surender Kumar, Varun Kumar, Birendra Lakra, Rupinder Pal Singh, Vivek Prasad., Amit Rohidas, Nilakanta Sharma, Dilpreet Singh, Gurjant Singh, Hardik Singh, Harmanpreet Singh, Mandeep Singh, Manpreet Singh, Shamsher Singh, Simranjeet Singh, PR Sreejesh Sumit, Lalit Upadhyay. (Coach: Graham Reid) | IND |
WOMEN | Felice Albers, Eva de Goede, Xan de Waard, Marloes Keetels, Josine Koning, Sanne Koolen, Laurien Leurink, Frederique Matla, Laura Nunnink, Malou Pheninckx, Pien Sanders, Lauren Stam, Margot van Geffen, Caia van Maasakker, Maria Verschoor, Lidewij Welten. (Coach: Alyson Annan) | NED | Agustina Albertarrio, Agostina Alonso, Noel Barrionuevo, Valentina Costa Biondi, Emilia Forcherio, Agustina Gorzelany, Maria Jose Granatto, Victoria Granatto, Julieta Jankunas, Sofia Maccari, Delfina Merino, Valentina Raposo, Rocio Sanchez Moccia, Micaela Retegui, Victoria Sauze, Belen Succi, Sofia Toccalino, Eugenia Trinchinetti. (Coach: Carlos Retegui) | ARG | Giselle Ansley, Grace Balsdon, Fiona Crackles, Maddie Hinch, Sarah Jones, Hannah Martin, Shona McCallin, Lily Owsley, Hollie Webb, Isabelle Petter, Ellie Rayer, Sarah Robertson, Anna Toman, Susannah Townsend, Laura Unsworth, Leah Wilkinson. (Coach: Mark Hager) | GBR |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Dani Alves, Guilherme Arana, Reinier Jesus Carvalho, Matheus Cunha, Abner da Silva, Richarlison de Andrade, Antony dos-Santos, Bruno Fuchs, Lucao Galdino, Ricardo Graca, Bruno Guimaraes, Matheus Henrique, Gabriel Martinelli, Gabriel Menino, Nino Mota, Brenno Oliveira, Claudinho Rodrigues, Paulinho Sampaio, Aderbar dos Santos, Diego Carlos Santos, Malcom Silva, Douglas Luiz Soares. (Coach: Andre Jardine) | BRA | Marco Asensio, Dani Ceballos, Marc Cucurella, Alvaro Fernandez, Eric Garcia, Bryan Gil, Oscar Gil, Pedri Gonzalez, Mikel Merino, Oscar Mingueza, Rafa Mir, Juan Miranda, Jon Moncayola, Dani Olmo, Mikel Oyarzabal, Javi Puado, Unai Simon, Carlos Soler, Pau Torres, Jesus Vallejo, Ivan Villar, Martin Zubimendi. (Coach: Luis de la Fuente) | ESP | Eduardo Aguirre, Erick Aguirre, Roberto Alvarado, Jesus Alberto Angulo, Ricardo Angulo, Uriel Antuna, Fernando Beltran, Sebastian Cordova, Jose Joaquin Esquivel, Sebastian Jurado, Diego Lainez, Vladimir Loroña, Luis Malagon, Henry Martin, Cesar Montes, Adrian Mora, Guillermo Ochoa, Carlos Rodriguez, Luis Romo, Jorge Sanchez, Johan Vasquez, Alexis Vega. (Coach: Jaime Lozano) | MEX |
WOMEN | Janine Beckie, Kadeisha Buchanan, Gabrielle Carle, Allysha Chapman, Jessie Fleming, Vanessa Gilles, Julia Grosso, Jordyn Huitema, Stephanie Labbe, Ashley Lawrence, Adriana Leon, Erin McLeod, Nichelle Prince, Quinn, Jayde Riviere, Deanne Rose, Sophie Schmidt, Desiree Scott, Kailen Sheridan, Christine Sinclair, Evelyne Viens, Shelina Zadorsky. (Coach: Beverly Priestman) | CAN | Jonna Andersson, Filippa Angeldal, Anna Anvegard, Kosovare Asllani, Hanna Bennison, Nathalie Bjorn, Stina Blackstenius, Rebecka Blomqvist, Magdalena Eriksson, Jennifer Falk, Hanna Glas, Lina Hurtig, Amanda Ilestedt, Sofia Jakobsson, Madelen Janogy, Emma Kullberg, Hedvig Lindahl, Zecira Musovic, Julia Roddar, Fridolina Rolfo, Olivia Schough, Caroline Seger. (Coach: Peter Gerhardsson) | SWE | Jane Campbell, Abby Dahlkemper, Tierna Davidson, Crystal Dunn, Julie Ertz, Adrianna Franch, Tobin Heath, Lindsey Horan, Casey Krueger, Rose Lavelle, Carli Lloyd, Catarina Macario, Kristie Mewis, Sam Mewis, Alex Morgan, Alyssa Naeher, Kelley O'Hara, Christen Press, Megan Rapinoe, Becky Sauerbrunn, Emily Sonnett, Lynn Williams. (Coach: Vlatko Andonovski) | USA |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Xander Schauffele | USA | Rory Sabbatini | SVK | Pan Cheng-tsung | TPE |
WOMEN | Nelly Korda | USA | Mone Inami | JPN | Lydia Ko | NZL |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HORIZONTAL BAR | Daiki Hashimoto | JPN | Tin Srbic | CRO | Nikita Nagornyy | ROC |
PARALLEL BARS | Zou Jingyuan | CHN | Lukas Dauser | GER | Ferhat Arican | TUR |
HORSE VAULT | Shin Jea-hwan | KOR | Denis Abliazin | ROC | Artur Davtyan | ARM |
SIDE HORSE | Max Whitlock | GBR | Lee Chih-kai | TPE | Kazuma Kaya | JPN |
RINGS | Liu Yang | CHN | You Hao | CHN | Eleftherios Petrounias | GRE |
FLOOR | Artem Dolgopyat | ISR | Rayderley Zapata | ESP | Xiao Ruoteng | CHN |
ALL-AROUND | Daiki Hashimoto | JPN | Xiao Ruoteng | CHN | Nikita Nagornyy | ROC |
TEAM | Denis Ablyazin, David Belyavskiy, Artur Dalaloyan, Nikita Nagornyy | ROC | Daiki Hashimoto, Kazuma Kaya, Takeru Kitazono, Wataru Tanigawa | JPN | Lin Chaopan, Sun Wei, Xiao Ruoteng, Zou Jingyuan | CHN |
TRAMPOLINE | Ivan Litvinovich | BLR | Dong Dong | CHN | Dylan Schmidt | NZL |
W HORSE VAULT | Rebeca Andrade | BRA | MyKayla Skinner | USA | Yeo Seo-jeong | KOR |
W UNEVEN BARS | Nina Derwael | BEL | Anastasia Ilyankova | ROC | Sunisa Lee | USA |
W BALANCE BEAM | Guan Chenchen | CHN | Tang Xijing | CHN | Simone Biles | USA |
W FLOOR | Jade Carey | USA | Vanessa Ferrari | ITA | Mai Murakami [JPN] Angelina Melnikova [ROC] |
- |
W ALL-AROUND | Sunisa Lee | USA | Rebeca Andrade | BRA | Angelina Melnikova | ROC |
W TEAM | Lilia Akhaimova, Viktoria Listunova, Angelina Melnikova, Vladislava Urazova | ROC | Simone Biles, Jordan Chiles, Sunisa Lee, Grace McCallum | USA | Jennifer Gadirova, Jessica Gadirova, Alice Kinsella, Amelie Morgan | GBR |
W TRAMPOLINE | Zhu Xueying | CHN | Liu Lingling | CHN | Bryony Page | GBR |
RHYTHMIC ALL AROUND | Linoy Ashram | ISR | Dina Averina | ROC | Alina Harnasko | BLR |
RHYTHMIC TEAM | Simona Dyankova, Stefani Kiryakova, Madlen Radukanova, Laura Traets, Erika Zafirova | BUL | Anastasiia Bliznyuk, Anastasiia Maksimova, Angelina Shkatova, Anastasiia Tatareva, Alisa Tishchenko | ROC | Martina Centofanti, Agnese Duranti, Alessia Maurelli, Daniela Mogurean, Martina Santandrea | ITA |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Luc Abalo, Hugo Descat, Ludovic Fabregas, Yann Genty, Vincent Gerard, Michael Guigou, Luka Karabatic, Nikola Karabatic, Romain Lagarde, Kentin Mahe, Dika Mem, Timothey N'Guessan, Valentin Porte, Nedim Remili, Melvyn Richardson, Nicolas Tournat. (Coach: Guillaume Gille) | FRA | Lasse Andersson, Mathias Gidsel, Johan Hansen, Mikkel Hansen, Jacob Holm, Emil Jakobsen, Niklas Landin Jacobsen, Magnus Landin Jacobsen, Mads Mensah Larsen, Kevin Moller, Henrik Mollgaard, Morten Olsen, Magnus Saugstrup, Lasse Svan, Henrik Toft Hansen. (Coach: Nikolaj Jacobsen) | DEN | Julen Aguinagalde, Rodrigo Corrales, Alex Dujshebaev, Raul Entrerrios, Angel Fernandez, Adria Figueras, Antonio Garcia Robledo, Aleix Gomez, Gedeon Guardiola, Eduardo Gurbindo, Jorge Maqueda, Viran Morros, Gonzalo Perez de Vargas, Miguel Sanchez-Migallon, Daniel Sarmiento, Ferran Sole. (Coach: Jordi Ribera) | ESP |
WOMEN | Pauline Coatanea, Blandine Dancette, Cleopatre Darleux, Beatrice Edwige, Laura Flippes, Pauletta Foppa, Alexandra Lacrabere, Coralie Lassource, Amandine Leynaud, Kalidiatou Niakate, Meline Nocandy, Estelle Nze Minko, Allison Pineau, Oceane Sercien-Ugolin, Chloe Valentini, Grace Zaadi. (Coach: Olivier Krumbholz) | FRA | Vladlena Bobrovnikova, Daria Dmitrieva, Olga Fomina, Polina Gorshkova, Yekaterina Ilyina, Victoriya Kalinina, Polina Kuznetsova, Kseniya Makeyeva, Yulia Managarova, Elena Mikhaylichenko, Anna Sedoykina, Anna Sen, Antonina Skorobogatchenko, Polina Vedekhina, Anna Vyakhireva. (Coach: Alexey Alekseev) | ROC | Kari Brattset Dale, Stine Bredal Oftedal, Kristine Breistol, Camilla Herrem, Vilde Johansen, Veronica Kristiansen, Katrine Lunde, Marit Malm Frafjord, Nora Mork, Henny Reistad, Marit Rosberg Jacobsen, Stine Skogrand, Silje Solberg, Sanna Solberg-Isaksen, Marta Tomac. (Coach: Thorir Hergeirsson) | NOR |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EXTRA LIGHTWEIGHT -60 | Naohisa Takato | JPN | Yang Yung-wei | TPE | Yeldos Smetov [KAZ] Luka Mkheidze [FRA] |
- |
HALF LIGHTWEIGHT -66 | Hifumi Abe | JPN | Vazha Margvelashvili | GEO | An Baul [KOR] Daniel Cargnin [BRA] |
- |
LIGHTWEIGHT -73 | Shohei Ono | JPN | Lasha Shavdatuashvili | GEO | An Changrim [KOR] Tsend-Ochiryn Tsogtbaatar [MGL] |
- |
HALF MIDDLEWEIGHT -81 | Takanori Nagase | JPN | Saeid Mollaei | MGL | Shamil Borchashvili [AUT] Matthias Casse [BEL] |
- |
MIDDLEWEIGHT -90 | Lasha Bekauri | GEO | Eduard Trippel | GER | Davlat Bobonov [UZB] Krisztian Toth [HUN] |
- |
HALF HEAVYWEIGHT -100 | Aaron Wolf | JPN | Cho Gu-ham | KOR | Jorge Fonseca [POR] Niyaz Ilyasov [ROC] |
- |
HEAVYWEIGHT +100 | Lukas Krpalek | CZE | Guram Tushishvili | GEO | Teddy Riner [FRA] Tamerlan Bashaev [ROC] |
- |
W EXTRA LIGHTWEIGHT -48 | Distria Krasniqi | KOS | Funa Tonaki | JPN | Daria Bilodid [UKR] Urantsetseg Munkhbat [MGL] |
- |
W HALF LIGHTWEIGHT -52 | Uta Abe | JPN | Amandine Buchard | FRA | Odette Giuffrida [ITA] Chelsie Giles [GBR] |
- |
W LIGHTWEIGHT -57 | Nora Gjakova | KOS | Sarah-Leonie Cysique | FRA | Jessica Klimkait [CAN] Tsukasa Yoshida [JPN] |
- |
W HALF MIDDLEWEIGHT -63 | Clarisse Agbegnenou | FRA | Tina Trstenjak | SLO | Maria Centracchio [ITA] Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard [CAN] |
- |
W MIDDLEWEIGHT -70 | Chizuru Arai | JPN | Michaela Polleres | AUT | Madina Taimazova [ROC] Sanne van Dijke [NED] |
- |
W HALF HEAVYWEIGHT -78 | Shori Hamada | JPN | Madeleine Malonga | FRA | Anna-Maria Wagner [GER] Mayra Aguiar [BRA] |
- |
W HEAVYWEIGHT +78 | Akira Sone | JPN | Idalys Ortiz | CUB | Iryna Kindzerska [AZE] Romane Dicko [FRA] |
- |
MIXED TEAM | Clarisse Agbegnenou, Amandine Buchard, Guillaume Chaine, Axel Clerget, Sarah-Léonie Cysique, Romane Dicko, Alexandre Iddir, Kilian Le Blouch, Madeleine Malonga, Margaux Pinot, Teddy Riner | FRA | Hifumi Abe, Uta Abe, Chizuru Arai, Shori Hamada, Hisayoshi Harasawa, Shoichiro Mukai, Takanori Nagase, Shohei Ono, Akira Sone, Miku Tashiro, Aaron Wolf, Tsukasa Yoshida | JPN | Johannes Frey, Karl-Richard Frey, Jasmin Grabowski, Katharina Menz, Dominic Ressel, Giovanna Scoccimarro, Sebastian Seidl, Theresa Stoll, Martyna Trajdos, Eduard Trippel, Anna-Maria Wagner, Igor Wandtke [GER] Tohar Butbul, Raz Hershko, Li Kochman, Inbar Lanir, Sagi Muki, Timna Nelson-Levy, Peter Paltchik, Shira Rishony, Or Sasson, Gili Sharir, Baruch Shmailov [ISR] |
- |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-67 KG | Steven Dacosta | FRA | Eray Samdan | TUR | Darkhan Assadilov [KAZ] Abdelrahman Al-Masatfa [JOR] |
- |
-75 KG | Luigi Busa | ITA | Rafael Aghayev | AZE | Gabor Harspataki [HUN] Stanslav Horuna [UKR] |
- |
+75 KG | Sajjad Ganjzadeh | IRI | Tareg Hamedi | KSA | Ryutaro Araga [JPN] Ugur Aktas [TUR] |
- |
KATA | Ryo Kiyuna | JPN | Damian Quintero | ESP | Ariel Torres [USA] Ali Sofuoglu [TUR] |
- |
W -55 KG | Ivet Goranova | BUL | Anzhelika Terliuga | UKR | Bettina Plank [AUT] Wen Tzu-yun [TPE] |
- |
W -61 KG | Jovana Prekovic | SRB | Yin Xiaoyan | CHN | Giana Farouk [EGY] Merve Coban [TUR] |
- |
W +61 KG | Feryal Abdelaziz | EGY | Irina Zaretska | AZE | Gong Li [CHN] Sofya Berultseva [KAZ] |
- |
W KATA | Sandra Sanchez | ESP | Kiyou Shimizu | JPN | Grace Lau [HKG] Viviana Bottaro [ITA] |
- |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Joe Choong | GBR | Ahmed Elgendy | EGY | Jun Woong-tae | KOR |
WOMEN | Kate French | GBR | Laura Asadauskaite | LTU | Sarolta Kovacs | HUN |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SINGLE SCULLS | Stefanos Ntouskos | GRE | Kjetil Borch | NOR | Damir Martin | CRO |
DOUBLE SCULLS | Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias | FRA | Melvin Twellaar, Stef Broenik | NED | Liu Zhiyu, Zhang Liang | CHN |
QUADRUPLE SCULLS | Dirk Uittenbogaard, Abe Wiersma, Tone Wieten, Koen Metsemakers | NED | Harry Leask, Angus Groom, Tom Barras, Jack Beaumont | GBR | Jack Cleary, Caleb Antill, Cameron Girdlestone, Luke Letcher | AUS |
COXLESS PAIR | Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic | CRO | Marius Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa | ROU | Frederic Vystavel, Joachim Sutton | DEN |
COXLESS FOUR | Alexander Purnell, Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill | AUS | Mihaita Tiganescu, Mugurel Semciuc, Stefan Berariu, Cosmin Pascari | ROU | Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino, Marco di Costanzo [, Bruno Rosetti] | ITA |
COXED EIGHT | Tom Mackintosh, Hamish Bond, Tom Murray, Michael Brake, Dan Williamson, Phillip Wilson, Shaun Kirkham, Matt Macdonald, Sam Bosworth | NZL | Johannes Weissenfeld, Laurits Follert, Olaf Roggensack, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik, Martin Sauer | GER | Josh Bugajski, Jacob Dawson, Thomas George, Moe Sbihi, Charles Elwes, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, James Rudkin, Thomas Ford, Henry Fieldman | GBR |
LIGHTWEIGHT DOUBLE SCULLS | Fintan McCarthy, Paul O'Donovan | IRL | Jonathan Rommelmann, Jason Osborne | GER | Stefano Oppo, Pietro Ruta | ITA |
W SINGLE SCULLS | Emma Twigg | NZL | Hanna Prakatsen | ROC | Magdalena Lobnig | AUT |
W DOUBLE SCULLS | Nicoleta-Ancuta Bodnar, Simona Radis | ROU | Brooke Donoghue, Hannah Osborne | NZL | Roos de Jong, Lisa Scheenaard | NED |
W QUADRUPLE SCULLS | Chen Yunxia, Zhang Ling, Lu Yang, Cui Xiaotong | CHN | Agnieszka Kobus, Marta Wieliczko, Maria Sajdak, Katarzyna Zillmann | POL | Ria Thompson, Rowena Meredith, Harriet Hudson, Caitlin Cronin | AUS |
W COXLESS PAIR | Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler | NZL | Vasilisa Stepanova, Elena Oriabinskaia | ROC | Caileigh Filmer, Hillary Janssens | CAN |
W COXLESS FOUR | Lucy Stephan, Rosemary Popa, Jessica Morrison, Annabelle McIntyre | AUS | Ellen Hogerwerf, Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester | NED | Aifric Keogh, Eimear Lambe, Fiona Murtagh, Emily Hegarty | IRL |
W COXED EIGHT | Lisa Roman, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Christine Roper, Andrea Proske, Susanne Grainger, Madison Mailey, Sydney Payne, Avalon Wasteneys, Kristen Kit | CAN | Ella Greenslade, Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Beth Ross, Jackie Gowler, Caleb Shepherd | NZL | Wang Zifeng, Wang Yuwei, Xu Fei, Miao Tian, Zhang Min, Ju Rui, Li Jingjing, Guo Linlin, Zhang Dechang | ROU |
W LIGHTWEIGHT DOUBLE SCULLS | Valentina Rodini, Federica Cesarini | ITA | Laura Tarantola, Claire Bove | FRA | Marieke Keijser, Ilse Paulis | NED |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Napolioni Bolaca, Vilimoni Botitu, Meli Derenalagi, Sireli Maqala, Iosefo Masi, Waisea Nacuqu, Kalione Nasoko, Semi Radradra, Aminiasi Tuimaba, Asaeli Tuivuaka, Jerry Tuwai, Josua Vakurunabili, Jiuta Wainiqolo. (Coach: Gareth Baber) | FIJ | Kurt Baker, Dylan Collier, Scott Curry, Andrew Knewstubb, Ngarohi McGarvey-Black, Tim Mikkelson, Sione Molia, Etene Nanai-Seturo, Tone Ng Shiu, Amanaki Nicole, William Warbrick, Regan Ware, Joe Webber. (Coach: Clark Laidlaw) | NZL | Santiago Alvarez, Lautaro Bazan, Lucio Cinti, Felipe del Mestre, Rodrigo Etchart, Luciano Gonzalez, Rodrigo Isgro, Santiago Mare, Ignacio Mendy, Marcos Moneta, Matias Osadczuk, Gaston Revol, German Schulz. (Coach: Santiago Gomez Cora) | ARG |
WOMEN | Michaela Blyde, Kelly Brazier, Gayle Broughton, Theresa Fitzpatrick, Stacey Fluhler, Sarah Hirini, Shiray Kaka, Tyla Nathan-Wong, Risi Pouri-Lane, Alena Saili, Ruby Tui, Tenika Willison, Portia Woodman. (Coach: Allan Bunting) | NZL | Coralie Bertrand, Anne-Cecile Ciofani, Caroline Drouin, Camille Grassineau, Lina Guerin, Fanny Horta, Shannon Izar, Chloe Jacquet, Carla Neisen, Seraphine Okemba, Chloe Pelle, Jade Ulutule. (Coach: Christophe Reigt) | FRA | Lavena Cavuru, Raijieli Daveua, Sesenieli Donu, Laisana Likuceva, Rusila Nagasau, Ana Naimasi, Alowesi Nakoci, Roela Radiniyavuni, Viniana Riwai, Ana Maria Roqica, Vasiti Solikoviti, Lavenia Tinai, Reapi Ulunisau. (Coach: Saiasi Fuli) | FIJ |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
470 | Mathew Belcher, William Ryan | AUS | Anton Dahlberg, Fredrik Bergstrom | SWE | Jondi Xammar, Nicolas Rodriguez | ESP |
49er | Dylan Fletcher, Stuart Bithell | GBR | Peter Burling, Blair Tuke | NZL | Erik Heil, Thomas Plossel | GER |
FINN | Giles Scott | GBR | Zsombor Berecz | HUN | Joan Cardona | ESP |
LASER | Matthew Wearn | AUS | Tonci Stipanovic | CRO | Hermann Tomasgaard | NOR |
RS:X | Kiran Badloe | NED | Thomas Goyard | FRA | Bi Kun | CHN |
W 470 | Hannah Mills, Eilidh McIntyre | GBR | Agnieszka Skrzypulec, Jolanta Ogar | POL | Camille Lecointre, Aloise Retornaz | FRA |
W 49er FX | Martine Grael, Kahena Kunze | BRA | Tina Lutz, Susann Beucke | GER | Annemiek Bekkering, Annette Duetz | NED |
W LASER RADIAL | Anne-Marie Rindom | DEN | Josefin Olsson | SWE | Marit Bouwmeester | NED |
W RS:X | Lu Yunxiu | CHN | Charline Picon | FRA | Emma Wilson | GBR |
MIXED NACRA 17 | Ruggero Tita, Caterina Banti | ITA | John Gimson, Anna Burnet | GBR | Paul Kohlhoff, Alica Stuhlemmer | GER |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 m AIR PISTOL | Javad Foroughi | IRI | Damir Mikec | SRB | Pang Wei | CHN |
10 m AIR RIFLE | Will Shaner | USA | Sheng Lihao | CHN | Yang Haoran | CHN |
25 m RAPID FIRE | Jean Quiquampoix | FRA | Leuris Pupo | CUB | Li Yuehong | CHN |
50 m RIFLE 3 POSITIONS | Zhang Changhong | CHN | Sergey Kamenskiy | ROC | Milenko Sebic | SRB |
SKEET | Vincent Hancock | USA | Jesper Hansen | DEN | Abdullah Al-Rashidi | KUW |
TRAP | Jiri Liptak | CZE | David Kostelecky | CZE | Matthew Coward-Holley | GBR |
W 10 m AIR PISTOL | Vitalina Batsarashkina | ROC | Antoaneta Kostadinova | BUL | Jiang Ranxin | CHN |
W 10 m AIR RIFLE | Yang Qian | CHN | Anastasiia Galashina | ROC | Nina Christen | SUI |
W 25 m PISTOL | Vitalina Batsarashkina | ROC | Kim Min-jung | KOR | Xiao Jiaruixuan | CHN |
W 50 m RIFLE 3 POSITIONS | Nina Christen | SUI | Yulia Zykova | ROC | Yulia Karimova | ROC |
W SKEET | Amber English | USA | Diana Bacosi | ITA | Wei Meng | CHN |
W TRAP | Zuzana Rehak-Stefecekova | SVK | Kayle Browning | USA | Alessandra Perilli | SMR |
MIXED AIR PISTOL | Jian Ranxin, Pang Wei | CHN | Vitalina Batsarashkina, Artem Chernousov | ROC | Olena Kostevych, Oleh Omelchuk | UKR |
MIXED AIR RIFLE | Yang Qian, Yang Haoran | CHN | Mary Tucker, Lucas Kozeniesky | USA | Yulia Karimova, Sergey Kamensky | ROC |
MIXED TRAP | Alberto Fernandez, Fatima Galvez | ESP | Gian Marco Berti, Alessandra Perilli | SMR | Brian Burrows, Madelynn Bernau | USA |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PARK | Keegan Palmer | AUS | Pedro Barros | BRA | Cory Juneau | USA |
STREET | Yuto Horigome | JPN | Kelvin Hoefler | BRA | Jagger Eaton | USA |
W PARK | Sakura Yosozumi | JPN | Kokona Hiraki | JPN | Sky Brown | GBR |
W STREET | Momiji Nishiya | JPN | Rayssa Leal | BRA | Funa Nakayama | JPN |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Alberto Gines | ESP | Nathaniel Coleman | USA | Jakob Schubert | AUT |
WOMEN | Janja Gambret | SLO | Miho Nonaka | JPN | Akiyo Noguchi | JPN |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Italo Ferreira | BRA | Kanoa Igarashi | JPN | Owen Wright | AUS |
WOMEN | Carissa Moore | USA | Bianca Buitendag | RSA | Amuro Tsuzuki | JPN |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 FREESTYLE | Caeleb Dressel | USA | Florent Manaudou | FRA | Bruno Fratus | BRA |
100 FREESTYLE | Caeleb Dressel | USA | Kyle Chalmers | AUS | Kliment Kolesnikov | ROC |
200 FREESTYLE | Thomas Dean | GBR | Duncan Scott | GBR | Fernando Scheffer | BRA |
400 FREESTYLE | Ahmed Hafnaoui | TUN | Jack McLoughlin | AUS | Kieran Smith | USA |
800 FREESTYLE | Robert Finke | USA | Gregorio Paltrinieri | ITA | Mykhailo Romanchuk | UKR |
1.500 FREESTYLE | Robert Finke | USA | Mykhailo Romanchuk | UKR | Florian Wellbrock | GER |
100 BACKSTROKE | Evgeny Rylov | ROC | Kliment Kolesnikov | ROC | Ryan Murphy | USA |
200 BACKSTROKE | Evgeny Rylov | ROC | Ryan Murphy | USA | Luke Greenbank | GBR |
100 BREASTSTROKE | Adam Peaty | GBR | Arno Kamminga | NED | Nicolo Martinenghi | ITA |
200 BREASTSTROKE | Zac Stubblety-Cook | AUS | Arno Kamminga | NED | Matti Mattsson | FIN |
100 BUTTERFLY | Caeleb Dressel | USA | Kristof Milak | HUN | Noe Ponti | SUI |
200 BUTTERFLY | Kristof Milak | HUN | Tomoru Honda | JPN | Federico Burdisso | ITA |
200 MEDLEY | Wang Shun | CHN | Duncan Scott | GBR | Jeremy Desplanches | SUI |
400 MEDLEY | Chase Kalisz | USA | Jay Litherland | USA | Brendon Smith | AUS |
4x100 FREESTYLE RELAY | Caeleb Dressel, Blake Pieroni, Bowe Becker, Zach Apple | USA | Alessandro Miressi, Thomas Ceccon, Lorenzo Zazzeri, Manuel Frigo | ITA | Matthew Temple, Zac Incerti, Alexander Graham, Kyle Chalmers | AUS |
4x200 FREESTYLE RELAY | Thomas Dean, James Guy, Matthew Richards, Duncan Scott | GBR | Martin Malyutin, Ivan Girev, Evgeny Rylov, Mikhail Dovgalyuk | ROC | Alexander Graham, Kyle Chalmers, Zac Incerti, Thomas Neill | AUS |
4x100 MEDLEY RELAY | Ryan Murphy, Michael Andrew, Caeleb Dressel, Zach Apple | USA | Luke Greenbank, Adam Peaty, James Guy, Duncan Scott | GBR | Thomas Ceccon, Nicolo Martinenghi, Federico Burdisso, Alessandro Miressi | ITA |
10 km OPENWATER | Florian Wellbrock | GER | Kristof Rasovszky | HUN | Gregorio Paltrinieri | ITA |
W 50 FREESTYLE | Emma McKeon | AUS | Sarah Sjostrom | SWE | Pernille Blume | BLR |
W 100 FREESTYLE | Emma McKeon | AUS | Siobhan Haughey | HKG | Cate Campbell | AUS |
W 200 FREESTYLE | Ariarne Titmus | AUS | Siobhan Haughey | HKG | Penny Oleksiak | CAN |
W 400 FREESTYLE | Ariarne Titmus | AUS | Katie Ledecky | USA | Li Bingjie | CHN |
W 800 FREESTYLE | Katie Ledecky | USA | Ariarne Titmus | AUS | Simona Quadarella | ITA |
W 1.500 FREESTYLE | Katie Ledecky | USA | Erica Sullivan | USA | Sarah Kohler | GER |
W 100 BACKSTROKE | Kaylee McKeown | AUS | Kylie Masse | CAN | Regan Smith | USA |
W 200 BACKSTROKE | Kaylee McKeown | AUS | Kylie Masse | CAN | Emily Seebohm | AUS |
W 100 BREASTSTROKE | Lydia Jacoby | USA | Tatjana Schoenmaker | RSA | Lilly King | USA |
W 200 BREASTSTROKE | Tatjana Schoenmaker | RSA | Lilly King | USA | Annie Lazor | USA |
W 100 BUTTERFLY | Maggie Mac Neil | CAN | Zhang Yufei | CHN | Emma McKeon | AUS |
W 200 BUTTERFLY | Zhang Yufei | CHN | Regan Smith | USA | Hali Flickinger | USA |
W 200 MEDLEY | Yui Ohashi | JPN | Alex Walsh | USA | Kate Douglass | USA |
W 400 MEDLEY | Yui Ohashi | JPN | Emma Weyant | USA | Hali Flickinger | USA |
W 4x100 FREESTYLE RELAY | Bronte Campbell, Meg Harris, Emma McKeon, Cate Campbell | AUS | Kayla Sanchez, Maggie Mac Neil, Rebecca Smith, Penny Oleksiak | CAN | Erika Brown, Abbey Weitzeil, Natalie Hinds, Simone Manuel | USA |
W 4x200 FREESTYLE RELAY | Yang Junxuan, Tang Muhan, Zhang Yufei, Li Bingjie | CHN | Allison Schmitt, Paige Madden, Katie McLaughlin, Katie Ledecky | USA | Ariarne Titmus, Emma McKeon, Madison Wilson, Leah Neale | AUS |
W 4x100 MEDLEY RELAY | Kaylee McKeown, Chelsea Hodges, Emma McKeon, Cate Campbell | AUS | Regan Smith, Lydia Jacoby, Torri Huske, Abbey Weitzeil | USA | Kylie Masse, Sydney Pickrem, Maggie Mac Neil, Penny Oleksiak | CAN |
W 10 km OPENWATER | Ana Marcela Cunha | BRA | Sharon van Rouwendaal | NED | Kareena Lee | AUS |
MIXED 4x100 MEDLEY RELAY | Kathleen Dawson, Adam Peaty, James Guy, Anna Hopkin | GBR | Xu Jiayu, Yan Zibei, Zhang Yufei, Yang Junxuan | CHN | Kaylee McKeown, Zac Stubblety-Cook, Matthew Temple, Emma McKeon | AUS |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN'S SINGLES | Ma Long | CHN | Fan Zhendong | CHN | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | GER |
MEN'S TEAM | Fan Zhendong, Ma Long, Xu Xin | CHN | Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Patrick Franziska, Timo Boll | GER | Jun Mizutani, Koki Niwa, Tomokazu Harimoto | JPN |
WOMEN'S SINGLES | Chen Meng | CHN | Sun Yingsha | CHN | Mima Ito | JPN |
WOMEN'S TEAM | Chen Meng, Sun Yingsha, Wang Manyu | CHN | Mima Ito, Kasumi Ishikawa, Miu Hirano | JPN | Doo Hoi Kem, Lee Ho Ching, Minnie Soo | HKG |
MIXED DOUBLES | Jun Mizutani, Mima Ito | JPN | Xu Xin, Liu Shiwen | CHN | Lin Yun-ju, Cheng I-ching | TPE |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FLYWEIGHT -58 | Vito Dell'Aquila | ITA | Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi | TUN | Jang Jun [KOR] Mikhail Artamonov [ROC] |
- |
LIGHTWEIGHT -68 | Ulugbek Rashitov | UZB | Bradly Sinden | GBR | Hakan Recber [TUR] Zhao Shuai [CHN] |
- |
MIDDLEWEIGHT -80 | Maksim Khramtsov | ROC | Saleh Al-Sharabaty | JOR | Toni Kanaet [CRO] Seif Eissa [EGY] |
- |
HEAVYWEIGHT +80 | Vladislav Larin | ROC | Dejan Georgievski | MKD | In Kyo-don [KOR] Rafael Alba [CUB] |
- |
W FLYWEIGHT -49 | Panipak Wongpattanakit | THA | Adriana Cerezo | ESP | Tijana Bogdanovic [SRB] Avishag Semberg [ISR] |
- |
W LIGHTWEIGHT -57 | Anastasija Zolotic | USA | Tatiana Minina | ROC | Lo Chia-ling [TPE] Hatice Kubra Ilgun [TUR] |
- |
W MIDDLEWEIGHT -67 | Matea Jelic | CRO | Lauren Williams | GBR | Ruth Gbagbi [CIV] Heday Wahba [EGY] |
- |
W HEAVYWEIGHT +67 | Milica Mandic | SRB | Lee Da-bin | KOR | Althea Laurin [FRA] Bianca Walkden [GBR] |
- |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN'S SINGLES | Alexander Zverev | GER | Karen Khachanov | ROC | Pablo Carreno | ESP |
MEN'S DOUBLES | Nikola Mektic, Mate Pavic | CRO | Marin Cilic, Ivan Dodig | CRO | Marcus Daniell, Michael Venus | NZL |
WOMEN'S SINGLES | Belinda Bencic | SUI | Marketa Vondrousova | CZE | Elina Svitolina | UKR |
WOMEN'S DOUBLES | Barbora Krejcikova, Katerina Siniakova | CZE | Belinda Bencic, Viktorija Golubic | SUI | Laura Pigossi, Luisa Stefani | BRA |
MIXED DOUBLES | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, Andrey Rublev | ROC | Elena Vesnina, Aslan Karatsev | ROC | Ashleigh Barty, John Peers | AUS |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Kristian Blummenfelt | NOR | Alex Yee | GBR | Hayden Wilde | NZL |
WOMEN | Flora Duffy | BER | Georgia Taylor-Brown | GBR | Katie Zaferes | USA |
MIXED RELAY | Jess Learmonth, Jonathan Brownlee, Georgia Taylor-Brown, Alex Yee | GBR | Katie Zaferes, Kevin McDowell, Taylor Knibb, Morgan Pearson | USA | Leonie Periault, Dorian Coninx, Cassandre Beaugrand, Vincent Luis | FRA |
a) Indoor
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Stephen Boyer, Antoine Brizard, Daryl Bultor, Barthelemy Chinenyeze, Trevor Clevenot, Jenia Grebennikov, Nicolas Le Goff, Yacine Louati, Earvin N'Gapeth, Jean Patry, Kevin Tillie, Benjamin Toniutti. (Coach: Laurent Tillie) | FRA | Denis Bogdan, Valentin Golubev, Ivan Iakovlev, Egor Kliuka, Igor Kobzar, Ilyas Kurkaev, Maksim Mikhaylov, Pavel Pankov, Viktor Poletaev, Yaroslav Podlesnykh, Dmitry Volkov, Artem Volvich. (Coach: Tuomas Sammelvuo) | ROC | Facundo Conte, Santiago Danani, Luciano De Cecco, Agustin Loser, Bruno Lima, Nicolas Mendez, Ezequiel Palacios, Federico Pereyra, Cristian Poglajen, Martin Ramos, Matias Sanchez, Sebastian Sole. (Coach: Marcelo Mendez) | ARG |
WOMEN | Foluke Akinrade, Michelle Bartsch-Hackley, Andrea Drews, Micha Hancock, Kimberly Hill, Jordan Larson, Chiaka Ogbogu, Jordyn Poulter, Kelsey Robinson, Jordan Thompson, Haleigh Washington, Justine Wong-Orantes. (Coach: Karch Kiraly) | USA | Camila Brait, Tandara Caixeta, Macris Carneiro, Ana Beatriz Correa, Ana Carolina da Silva, Ana Cristina de Souza, Fernanda Garay, Carol Gattaz, Gabriela Guimaraes, Rosamaria Montibeller, Natalia Pereira, Roberta Ratzke. (Coach: Ze Roberto) | BRA | Maja Aleksic, Ana Bjelica, Jelena Blagojevic, Tijana Boskovic, Bianka Busa, Brankica Mihajlovic, Bojana Milenkovic, Sladana Mirkovic, Maja Ognjenovic, Mina Popovic, Silvija Popovic, Milena Rasic. (Coach: Zoran Terzic) | SRB |
b) Beach Volleyball
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Anders Mol, Christian Sorum | NOR | Viacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy | ROC | Cherif Younousse, Ahmed Tijan | QAT |
WOMEN | April Ross, Alix Klineman | USA | Taliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho del Solar | AUS | Joana Heidrich, Anouk Verge-Depre | SUI |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEN | Milan Aleksic, Nikola Dedovic, Filip Filipovic, Nikola Jaksic, Dorde Lazic, Dusan Mandic, Branislav Mitrovic, Stefan Mitrovic, Dusko Pijetlovic, Gojko Pijetlovic, Andrija Prlainovic, Sava Randelovic, Strahinja Rasovic. (Coach: Dejan Savic) | SRB | Stylianos Argyropoulos, Georgios Dervisis, Ioannis Fountoulis, Konstantinos Galanidis, Konstantinos Genidounias, Konstantinos Gkiouvetsis, Marios Kapotsis, Christodoulos Kolomvos, Konstantinos Mourikis, Alexandros Papanastasiou, Dimitrios Skoumpakis, Angelos Vlachopoulos, Emmanouil Zerdevas. (Coach: Thodoris Vlachos) | GRE | Daniel Angyal, Balazs Erdelyi, Balazs Harai, Norbert Hosnyanszky, Szilard Jansik, Krisztian Manhercz, Tamas Mezei, Viktor Nagy, Matyas Pasztor, Marton Vamos, Denes Varga, Soma Vogel, Gergo Zalanki. (Coach: Tamas Marcz) | HUN |
WOMEN | Rachel Fattal, Aria Fischer, Makenzie Fischer, Kaleigh Gilchrist, Stephania Haralabidis, Paige Hauschild, Ashleigh Johnson, Amanda Longan, Maddie Musselman, Jamie Neushul, Melissa Seidemann, Maggie Steffens, Alys Williams. (Coach: Adam Krikorian) | USA | Marta Bach, Anni Espar, Clara Espar, Laura Ester, Judith Forca, Maica Garcia, Irene Gonzalez, Paula Leiton, Beatriz Ortiz, Pili Peña, Elena Ruiz, Elena Sanchez, Roser Tarrago. (Coach: Miki Oca) | ESP | Krisztina Garda, Edina Gangl, Greta Gurisatti, Aniko Gyongyossy, Anna Illes, Rita Keszthelyi, Dora Leimeter, Alda Magyari, Rebecca Parkes, Natasa Rybanska, Dorottya Szilagyi, Gabriella Szucs, Vanda Valyi. (Coach: Attila Biro) | HUN |
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 kg | Li Fabin | CHN | Eko Yuli Irawan | INA | Igor Son | KAZ |
67 kg | Chen Lijun | CHN | Luis Javier Mosquera | COL | Mirko Zanni | ITA |
73 kg | Shi Zhiyong | CHN | Julio Mayora | VEN | Rahmat Erwin Abdullah | INA |
81 kg | Lu Xiaojun | CHN | Zacarias Bonnat | DOM | Antonino Pizzolato | ITA |
96 kg | Fares Ibrahim | QAT | Keydomar Vallenilla | VEN | Anton Pliesnoi | GEO |
109 kg | Akbar Djuraev | UZB | Simon Martirosyan | ARM | Arturs Plesnieks | LAT |
+109 kg | Lasha Talakhadze | GEO | Ali Davoudi | IRI | Man Asaad | SYR |
W 49 kg | Hou Zhihui | CHN | Saikhom Mirabai Chanu | IND | Windy Cantika Aisah | INA |
W 55 kg | Hidilyn Diaz | PHI | Liao Qiuyun | CHN | Zulfiya Chinshanlo | KAZ |
W 59 kg | Kuo Hsing-chun | TPE | Polina Guryeva | TKM | Mikiko Ando | JPN |
W 64 kg | Maude Charron | CAN | Giorgia Bordignon | ITA | Chen Wen-huei | TPE |
W 76 kg | Neisi Dajomes | ECU | Katherine Nye | USA | Aremi Fuentes | MEX |
W 87 kg | Wang Zhouyu | CHN | Tamara Salazar | ECU | Crismery Santana | DOM |
W +87 kg | Li Wenwen | CHN | Emily Campbell | GBR | Sarah Robles | USA |
a) Greco-Roman
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 kg | Luis Orta | CUB | Kenichiro Fumita | JPN | Walihan Sailike [CHN] Sergey Emelin [ROC] |
- |
67 kg | Mohammad Reza Geraei | IRI | Parviz Nasibov | UKR | Frank Stabler [GER] Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed [EGY] |
- |
77 kg | Tamas Lorincz | HUN | Akzhol Makhmudov | KGZ | Shohei Yabiku [JPN] Rafig Huseynov [AZE] |
- |
87 kg | Zhan Beleniuk | UKR | Viktor Lorincz | HUN | Denis Kudla [GER] Zurab Datunashvili [SRB] |
- |
97 kg | Musa Evloev | ROC | Artur Aleksanyan | ARM | Tadeusz Michalik [POL] Mohammad Hadi Saravi [IRI] |
- |
130 kg | Mijain Lopez | CUB | Iakob Kajaia | GEO | Riza Kayaalp [TUR] Sergey Semenov [ROC] |
- |
b) Freestyle
Event | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 kg | Zaur Uguev | ROC | Ravi Kumar | IND | Nurislam Sanayev [KAZ] Thomas Gilman [USA] |
- |
65 kg | Takuto Otoguro | JPN | Haji Aliyev | AZE | Gadzhimurad Rashidov [ROC] Bajrang Punia [IND] |
- |
74 kg | Zaurbek Sidakov | ROC | Mahamedkhabid Kadzimahamedau | BLR | Kyle Dake [USA] Bekzod Abdurakhmonov [UZB] |
- |
86 kg | David Taylor | USA | Hassan Yazdani | IRI | Artur Naifonov [ROC] Myles Amine [SMR] |
- |
97 kg | Abdulrashid Sadulaev | ROC | Kyle Snyder | USA | Reineris Salas [CUB] Abraham Conyedo [ITA] |
- |
125 kg | Gable Steveson | USA | Geno Petriashvili | GEO | Amir Hossein Zare [IRI] Taha Akgul [TUR] |
- |
W 50 kg | Yui Susaki | JPN | Sun Yanan | CHN | Mariya Stadnik [AZE] Sarah Hildebrandt [USA] |
- |
W 53 kg | Mayu Mukaida | JPN | Pan Qianyu | CHN | Vanesa Kaladzinskaya [BLR] Bat-Ochiryn Bolortuyaa [MGL] |
- |
W 57 kg | Risako Kawai | JPN | Iryna Kurachkina | BLR | Helen Maroulis [USA] Evelina Nikolova [BUL] |
- |
W 62 kg | Yukako Kawai | JPN | Aisuluu Tynybekova | KGZ | Iryna Koliadenko [UKR] Taybe Yusein [BUL] |
- |
W 68 kg | Tamyra Mensah-Stock | USA | Blessing Oborududu | NGR | Alla Cherkasova [UKR] Meerim Zhumanazarova [KGZ] |
- |
W 76 kg | Aline Rotter-Focken | GER | Adeline Gray | USA | Yasemin Adar [TUR] Zhou Qian [CHN] |
- |
Medal Table Tokyo 2020
Go To